loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

2shared.Com - Website Report

2shared.com receives about 111,379 unique visitors and 325,226 (2.92 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $891.03/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,267,200.02. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 2shared.com is ranked number 6,537 in the world and 0.0242% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Plano, TX, 75093, United States and links to network IP address 83.222.126.242.

About - 2shared.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,267,200.02
Daily Revenue:
$891.03
Monthly Revenue:
$26,730.90
Yearly Revenue:
$325,225.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
111,379
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,341,370
Daily Pageviews:
325,226 (2.92 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,537 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0242% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
13,361
Average Load Time:
(1911 ms) 32 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 57.3%67.2%1073
Japan 5.2%9.2%5828
United States 5.1%4.1%25476
Brazil 4.3%2.1%7352
Egypt 3.4%2.1%2029
Indonesia 2.0%1.2%7110
Pakistan 1.7%0.9%5704
Taiwan 1.6%0.7%5911
Iran 1.5%0.8%8961
Turkey 1.2%0.9%11514
United Kingdom 1.2%1.0%17894
Italy 1.0%0.7%16374
Canada 0.8%0.6%18882
Germany 0.8%0.4%35414
France 0.6%0.5%29570
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%17516
Spain 0.6%0.3%28472
Ukraine 0.5%0.6%12458

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
2shared.com
99.96%99.76%2.85
OTHER
0%0.24%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,260,000
Google Indexed Pages:
407,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,309,170
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
373,522
Bing Backlinks:
1,376,847
Bing Indexed Pages:
373,370

Domain Overview

SEMrush 2shared.com
Domain:
  2shared.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  2,903
Facebook shares:
  10,025
Facebook comments:
  2,158
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  597
Facebook total:
  15,086
Tweets:
  251
Google +:
  131
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  14,661
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
83.222.126.242
ASN:
AS47328 
ISP:
True Records Inc. 
Server Location:
Plano
TX
75093
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 83.222.126.242

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Set-Cookie: day1host=h; Domain=.2shared.com; Expires=Wed, 25-Mar-2015 16:58:31 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: hostid=398654684; Expires=Fri, 21-Mar-2025 16:58:31 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=720BBC49E84CA31D861B0BA3FEAD6022.dc282; Path=/
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Tue, 24 Mar 2015 16:58:30 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 83.222.126.242 3600
MX mail2.2shared.com 3600
MX smtp2.2shared.com 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.2shared.com
Rname management.2shared.com
Serial Number 2014032800
Refresh 7200
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.2shared.com 1228
NS ns1.2shared.com 1228

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-12-02
Domain Age:
9 years 3 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 2SHARED.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.2SHARED.COM
Name Server: NS2.2SHARED.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-dec-2012
Creation Date: 02-dec-2005
Expiration Date: 02-dec-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 04 Mar 2014 07:33:42 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
2shared.com widget
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.