loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

2shared.Com - Website Report

2shared.com receives about 114,140 unique visitors and 357,259 (3.13 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $913.12/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,610,402.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 2shared.com is ranked number 5,980 in the world and 0.0248% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Plano, TX, 75093, United States and links to network IP address 83.222.126.242.

About - 2shared.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,610,402.70
Daily Revenue:
$913.12
Monthly Revenue:
$27,393.60
Yearly Revenue:
$333,288.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
114,140
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,424,200
Daily Pageviews:
357,259 (3.13 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,980 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0248% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
12,982
Average Load Time:
(1967 ms) 36 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 50.0%60.1%1013
United States 6.2%4.7%19870
Brazil 5.4%3.1%4789
Japan 3.9%4.2%7286
Indonesia 3.6%2.1%3236
Egypt 3.3%2.0%1927
Algeria 1.6%0.9%1904
Iran 1.4%1.1%7500
United Kingdom 1.3%0.9%15111
Australia 1.3%1.5%7765
Turkey 1.2%1.0%9267
Netherlands 1.0%0.7%9073
Taiwan 1.0%0.6%7548
Germany 1.0%1.0%19480
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.3%4773
Pakistan 0.9%0.8%6959
Canada 0.6%0.4%24384
Romania 0.6%0.4%7706
Bangladesh 0.6%0.6%3928
Italy 0.5%0.3%27919
Sweden 0.5%2.5%6252

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
2shared.com
99.86%99.12%2.82
dc186.2shared.com
0.20%0.09%1.4
OTHER
0%0.79%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
395,000
Google Indexed Pages:
435,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
400,110
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
446,257
Bing Backlinks:
411,320
Bing Indexed Pages:
458,063

Domain Overview

Domain:
  2shared.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  2,803
Facebook shares:
  10,025
Facebook comments:
  2,058
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  597
Facebook total:
  14,886
Tweets:
  250
Google +:
  130
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  14,661
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
83.222.126.242
ASN:
AS47328 
ISP:
True Records Inc. 
Server Location:
Plano
TX
75093
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 83.222.126.242

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Set-Cookie: day1host=h; Domain=.2shared.com; Expires=Tue, 03-Feb-2015 09:17:41 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: hostid=-1551423038; Expires=Thu, 30-Jan-2025 09:17:41 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=DA63C9B9F09D1F2C6FFAD14CC8B68487.dc282; Path=/
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Mon, 02 Feb 2015 09:17:41 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 83.222.126.242 3600
MX smtp2.2shared.com 3600
MX mail2.2shared.com 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.2shared.com
Rname management.2shared.com
Serial Number 2014032800
Refresh 7200
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.2shared.com 3600
NS ns3.2shared.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-12-02
Domain Age:
9 years 2 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 2SHARED.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.2SHARED.COM
Name Server: NS2.2SHARED.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-dec-2012
Creation Date: 02-dec-2005
Expiration Date: 02-dec-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 04 Mar 2014 07:33:42 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
2shared.com widget
Last update was 26 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.