2shared.Com - Info

2shared receives about 90,208 unique visitors and 261,602 (2.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $721.66/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,808,259.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 2shared.com is ranked number 7,636 in the world and 0.0196% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Plano, TX, 75093, United States and links to network IP address 83.222.126.242.

About - 2shared.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,808,259.59
Daily Revenue:
$721.66
Monthly Revenue:
$21,649.80
Yearly Revenue:
$263,405.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
90,208
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,706,240
Daily Pageviews:
261,602 (2.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,636 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0196% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
12,408
Average Load Time:
(1949 ms) 34 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 53.7%64.6%1054
United States 4.3%2.9%29843
Egypt 3.6%2.1%2023
Brazil 3.5%1.9%8224
Japan 3.5%7.6%8565
Indonesia 2.3%1.7%4668
Saudi Arabia 2.1%1.1%4193
Pakistan 1.7%1.4%4078
Algeria 1.6%0.9%2319
Sudan 1.6%1.0%345
Thailand 1.4%0.7%6261
Turkey 1.3%0.7%11801
Morocco 1.0%0.7%2464
Mexico 0.9%1.1%11265
Germany 0.9%0.6%28823
Iran 0.9%1.0%10852
United Kingdom 0.9%0.7%26548
Italy 0.8%0.5%20590
Netherlands 0.8%0.5%15521
Taiwan 0.7%0.3%12721
Spain 0.7%0.5%23105
Canada 0.7%0.6%21950
Australia 0.7%0.6%17657

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
2shared.com
99.97%99.61%2.96
dc581.2shared.com
0.16%0.06%1.0
dc589.2shared.com
0.16%0.07%1.2
OTHER
0%0.27%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,040,000
Google Indexed Pages:
387,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,060,354
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
390,477
Bing Backlinks:
968,330
Bing Indexed Pages:
353,301

Domain Overview

SEMrush 2shared.com
Domain:
  2shared.com
Rank:
  151149
Organic Keywords:
  447
Organic Traffic:
  4,572
Organic Cost:
  $259.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  3,603
Facebook shares:
  10,625
Facebook comments:
  2,158
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  597
Facebook total:
  16,386
Tweets:
  251
Google +:
  142
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  14,661
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
83.222.126.242
ASN:
AS47328 
ISP:
True Records Inc. 
Server Location:
Plano
TX
75093
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 83.222.126.242

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Set-Cookie: day1host=h; Domain=.2shared.com; Expires=Sat, 20-Jun-2015 23:02:03 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: hostid=-38***6487; Expires=Mon, 16-Jun-2025 23:02:03 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=23419757B456B485A25E08EBA661FD3A.dc282; Path=/
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Fri, 19 Jun 2015 23:02:03 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 83.222.126.242 3600
MX smtp2.2shared.com 3600
MX mail2.2shared.com 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.2shared.com
Rname management.2shared.com
Serial Number 2014032800
Refresh 7200
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.2shared.com 3598
NS ns1.2shared.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-12-02
Domain Age:
9 years 6 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 2SHARED.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.2SHARED.COM
Name Server: NS3.2SHARED.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-apr-2015
Creation Date: 02-dec-2005
Expiration Date: 02-dec-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 19 Jun 2015 23:01:55 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
2shared.com widget
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.