2shared.Com - Info 2shared.com

2shared.com receives about 18,250 unique visitors and 30,843 (1.69 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $85.05/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $53,295.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 2shared.com is ranked number 29,510 in the world and 0.00365% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Plano, TX, 75093, United States and links to network IP address 83.222.126.242.

About - 2shared.com

Online file upload - unlimited free web space. File sharing network. File upload progressor. Fast download.
How did 2shared.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is 2shared.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
18,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
547,500
Daily Pageviews:
30,843 (1.69 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
29,510 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00365% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 10.7%9.4%14503
United States 8.8%10.0%45864
Brazil 8.5%7.9%8023
Egypt 5.2%5.0%3562
China 4.2%3.2%48391
Angola 4.1%5.2%3444
Sudan 4.1%4.2%1926
Indonesia 2.9%2.8%10427
Mexico 2.8%2.9%11954
Saudi Arabia 2.6%2.4%7251
Germany 2.4%2.7%41293
Italy 1.9%2.8%28254
Algeria 1.8%1.9%4931
Pakistan 1.6%1.3%11287
United Kingdom 1.4%1.7%53871
Turkey 1.3%1.5%18944
Morocco 1.2%1.3%5013
Russian Federation 1.2%1.2%65912
Venezuela 1.2%1.4%7742
Spain 1.2%1.1%45943
Taiwan 1.1%0.8%22309
France 1.0%1.0%66804
Korea, Republic of 1.0%0.9%35001
Netherlands 1.0%1.0%27554
Canada 1.0%0.9%45613
South Africa 1.0%1.0%15630
Iran 1.0%1.0%44581
Qatar 0.9%1.5%6833
Chile 0.8%0.7%10953
Argentina 0.7%0.7%22938
Azerbaijan 0.7%0.7%14905
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%17891
Australia 0.7%0.5%44191
Philippines 0.7%0.7%13081
Nigeria 0.7%0.6%19518
Thailand 0.6%0.6%18566
Libya 0.6%0.6%5872
Belgium 0.6%0.6%27442
Poland 0.6%0.6%49774
Austria 0.5%0.5%26507

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
2shared.com
99.96%99.98%1.7
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush 2shared.com
Domain:
  2shared.com
Rank:
  174,996
Organic Keywords:
  15,931
Organic Traffic:
  9,327
Organic Cost:
  $812.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  63
Page Authority:
  51
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
12,270
Total Backlinks:
  1,131,801
Follow Links:
  915,413
Nofollow Links:
  216,388
Referring Domains:
  10,937
Referring IPs:
  12,186

How socially engaged is 2shared.com?

Facebook:
  19,686
Google +:
  6
Linkedin:
  46
Stumbles:
  14,661
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much 2shared.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$85.05
Monthly Revenue:
$2,551.50
Yearly Revenue:
$31,043.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,084$35.38
India 2,899$4.64
Brazil 2,437$4.31
Angola 1,604$4.28
Germany 833$4.02
United Kingdom 524$3.27
China 987$3.05
Italy 864$3.01
Canada 278$1.95
Netherlands 308$1.57
Saudi Arabia 740$1.50
France 308$1.45
South Africa 308$1.36
Egypt 1,542$1.25
Qatar 463$1.23
Australia 154$1.16
Indonesia 864$1.06
Belgium 185$0.91
Mexico 894$0.87
Russian Federation 370$0.75
Korea, Republic of 278$0.64
Malaysia 185$0.56
Sudan 1,295$0.53
Algeria 586$0.53
Turkey 463$0.50
Austria 154$0.50
Nigeria 185$0.48
Taiwan 247$0.47
Thailand 185$0.46
Pakistan 401$0.43
Spain 339$0.38
Iran 308$0.36
Philippines 216$0.35
Azerbaijan 216$0.35
Poland 185$0.33
Venezuela 432$0.29
Argentina 216$0.26
Morocco 401$0.23
Chile 216$0.22
Libya 185$0.16

How much money do 2shared.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$14.00
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$420.07
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,110.88
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,868
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
116,050
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,411,940
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 555$6.37
India 812$1.30
Germany 242$1.17
Indonesia 501$0.62
United Kingdom 84$0.52
Italy 147$0.51
Canada 69$0.49
China 128$0.40
Saudi Arabia 155$0.31
Netherlands 52$0.27
Brazil 146$0.26
Australia 31$0.23
France 34$0.16
Pakistan 128$0.14
Austria 40$0.13
Poland 61$0.11
Belgium 22$0.11
Angola 32$0.09
Mexico 81$0.08
Taiwan 39$0.08
Qatar 28$0.07
Spain 64$0.07
Egypt 77$0.06
Iran 49$0.06
Azerbaijan 35$0.06
Russian Federation 22$0.05
Malaysia 15$0.04
Argentina 30$0.04
Turkey 32$0.04
Chile 28$0.03
Thailand 11$0.03
South Africa 6$0.03
Algeria 29$0.03
Korea, Republic of 11$0.03
Philippines 15$0.02
Sudan 26$0.01
Nigeria 4$0.01
Venezuela 13$0.01
Morocco 8$0.00
Libya 4$0.00

How much is 2shared.com worth?

Website Value:
$53,295.66

Where is 2shared.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
83.222.126.242
ASN:
AS47328 
ISP:
True Records Inc. 
Server Location:
Plano
TX
75093
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 83.222.126.242

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does 2shared.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1475 ms) 60 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Select a file and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
(max. 200MB) renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Copyright Infringement and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
| and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Copyright © 2shared.com renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.2shared.com/js/upload.js?ver=48***3
http://www.2shared.com/js/functions.js?ver=48***3
http://www.2shared.com/js/jquery-1.4.4.min.js?ver=1.48***3
http://www.2shared.com/js/cookie.js?ver=48***3
http://www.2shared.com/js/modal.popup.js?ver=48***3
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.2shared.com/css/index.css?ver=48***3

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/about.jsp">About</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.2shared.com">Copyright © 2shared.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 64.9KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://www.2shared.com/js/jquery-1.4.4.min.js?ver=1.48***3 could save 50.3KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.2shared.com/css/index.css?ver=48***3 could save 6KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.2shared.com/js/modal.popup.js?ver=48***3 could save 5.9KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.2shared.com/js/upload.js?ver=48***3 could save 2.7KiB (68% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.2shared.com/css/index.css?ver=48***3 (5 days)
http://www.2shared.com/images/butUploadIt.gif (5 days)
http://www.2shared.com/images/icoUpload.gif (5 days)
http://www.2shared.com/images/logo.gif (5 days)
http://www.2shared.com/js/cookie.js?ver=48***3 (5 days)
http://www.2shared.com/js/functions.js?ver=48***3 (5 days)
http://www.2shared.com/js/jquery-1.4.4.min.js?ver=1.48***3 (5 days)
http://www.2shared.com/js/modal.popup.js?ver=48***3 (5 days)
http://www.2shared.com/js/upload.js?ver=48***3 (5 days)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://www.2shared.com/js/upload.js?ver=48***3 could save 1.5KiB (38% reduction).
Minifying http://www.2shared.com/js/modal.popup.js?ver=48***3 could save 1,022B (14% reduction).
Minifying http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.2shared.com/css/index.css?ver=48***3 could save 1.2KiB (15% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 902B (17% reduction).

Compressing http://www.2shared.com/images/logo.gif could save 902B (17% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 531B (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.2shared.com/ could save 531B (15% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to 2shared.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Set-Cookie: day1host=h; Domain=.2shared.com; Expires=Sat, 31-Dec-2016 09:38:31 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: hostid=1031009081; Expires=Mon, 28-Dec-2026 09:38:31 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=2D57DA56BC9FABA2B13895790932E948.dc282; Path=/
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Fri, 30 Dec 2016 09:38:30 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail2.2shared.com 3600
MX smtp2.2shared.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.2shared.com
Rname management.2shared.com
Serial Number 2017052500
Refresh 7200
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
A 83.222.126.242 3598
NS ns1.2shared.com 3598
NS ns3.2shared.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-12-02
Domain Age:
11 years 8 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: 2SHARED.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS1.2SHARED.COM
Name Server: NS3.2SHARED.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=2SHARED.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 2SHARED.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.2SHARED.COM
Name Server: NS3.2SHARED.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-apr-2015
Creation Date: 02-dec-2005
Expiration Date: 02-dec-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 30 Dec 2016 09:38:18 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 22 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
2shared.com widget