2shared.Com - Info

2shared.com
2shared receives about 81,003 unique visitors and 248,678 (3.07 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $648.02/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,683,177.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 2shared.com is ranked number 8,405 in the world and 0.0176% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Plano, TX, 75093, United States and links to network IP address 83.222.126.242.

About - 2shared.Com

WRITE article about 2shared.com

How popular is 2shared.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
81,003
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,430,090
Daily Pageviews:
248,678 (3.07 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
8,405 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0176% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 48.3%57.8%1388
Saudi Arabia 5.5%2.4%2144
Egypt 5.3%3.4%1610
Japan 4.3%6.7%8793
United States 3.8%5.1%30613
Brazil 2.1%1.8%13406
Indonesia 2.1%1.3%6841
Taiwan 1.9%1.0%5452
Netherlands 1.6%1.6%8350
Pakistan 1.6%1.2%6009
Morocco 1.3%0.8%2433
Turkey 1.2%0.7%14319
Iran 1.1%0.5%14281
Algeria 1.0%0.6%3632
Germany 0.8%0.5%38457
Spain 0.7%0.5%26758
Argentina 0.7%0.3%9943
Russia 0.7%0.4%62448
United Kingdom 0.7%0.4%40602
Canada 0.7%0.2%34673
Italy 0.7%0.5%27312
Mexico 0.6%0.4%20711
Portugal 0.6%0.4%7334
Romania 0.6%0.4%9278

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
2shared.com
100.00%99.19%3.18
dc589.2shared.com
1.97%0.71%1.2
OTHER
0%0.10%0

How fast does 2shared.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1982 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
11,757
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush 2shared.com
Domain:
  2shared.com
Rank:
  151,149
Organic Keywords:
  447
Organic Traffic:
  4,572
Organic Cost:
  $259.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is 2shared.com?

Facebook likes:
  4,103
Facebook shares:
  10,925
Facebook comments:
  2,158
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  597
Facebook total:
  17,186
Tweets:
  251
Google +:
  144
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  14,661
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 2shared.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,683,177.35
Daily Revenue:
$648.02
Monthly Revenue:
$19,440.60
Yearly Revenue:
$236,527.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is 2shared.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
83.222.126.242
ASN:
AS47328 
ISP:
True Records Inc. 
Server Location:
Plano
TX
75093
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 83.222.126.242

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Select a file and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
(max. 200MB) renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Copyright Infringement and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
| and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Copyright © 2shared.com renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.2shared.com/js/upload.js?ver=48***3
http://www.2shared.com/js/functions.js?ver=48***3
http://www.2shared.com/js/jquery-1.4.4.min.js?ver=1.48***3
http://www.2shared.com/js/cookie.js?ver=48***3
http://www.2shared.com/js/modal.popup.js?ver=48***3
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.2shared.com/css/index.css?ver=48***3

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="image"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#">Multi-Upload</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.2shared.com">Copyright © 2shared.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 68.7KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://www.2shared.com/js/jquery-1.4.4.min.js?ver=1.48***3 could save 50.3KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.2shared.com/css/index.css?ver=48***3 could save 6KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.2shared.com/js/modal.popup.js?ver=48***3 could save 5.9KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.2shared.com/js/upload.js?ver=48***3 could save 2.7KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://ecpmrocks.com/ads-sync.js?v=1&key=2520cfcd9478ef61d770f920f1c14f17&ch=&click=&tz=-8&t=144653***58500&requestUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.2shared.com%2F&flashVer=-&scrWidth=375&scrHeight=667&cIds=102273 could save 2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://wac.a164.taucdn.net/80A164/epmads-cdn/files-epommarket/templates/60/135/cat.js could save 1KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://www.adshost1.com/ads-sync.js?key=0466819af19266decd04dd5bc44e8732&click=&tz=-8&t=144653***58498&cIds= could save 778B (50% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ecpmrocks.com/js/show_ads_epmads.js (expiration not specified)
http://wac.a164.taucdn.net/80A164/epmads-cdn/files-epommarket/templates/60/133/close3.png (expiration not specified)
http://wac.a164.taucdn.net/80A164/epmads-cdn/files-epommarket/templates/60/134/bgUn.png (expiration not specified)
http://wac.a164.taucdn.net/80A164/epmads-cdn/files-epommarket/templates/60/135/cat.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.2shared.com/css/index.css?ver=48***3 (5 days)
http://www.2shared.com/images/butUploadIt.gif (5 days)
http://www.2shared.com/images/icoUpload.gif (5 days)
http://www.2shared.com/images/logo.gif (5 days)
http://www.2shared.com/js/cookie.js?ver=48***3 (5 days)
http://www.2shared.com/js/functions.js?ver=48***3 (5 days)
http://www.2shared.com/js/jquery-1.4.4.min.js?ver=1.48***3 (5 days)
http://www.2shared.com/js/modal.popup.js?ver=48***3 (5 days)
http://www.2shared.com/js/upload.js?ver=48***3 (5 days)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.9KiB (5% reduction).

Minifying http://www.2shared.com/js/upload.js?ver=48***3 could save 1.5KiB (38% reduction).
Minifying http://www.2shared.com/js/modal.popup.js?ver=48***3 could save 1,022B (14% reduction).
Minifying http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.2shared.com/js/jquery-1.4.4.min.js?ver=1.48***3 could save 523B (1% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.2shared.com/css/index.css?ver=48***3 could save 1.2KiB (15% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 568B (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.2shared.com/ could save 568B (15% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did 2shared.com look in the past?

What sites are related to 2shared.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Set-Cookie: day1host=h; Domain=.2shared.com; Expires=Wed, 04-Nov-2015 07:49:17 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: hostid=-1955918674; Expires=Fri, 31-Oct-2025 07:49:17 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=3FC5EFDA76A7316D586FB1167***3325E.dc282; Path=/
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 07:49:16 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtp2.2shared.com 3600
MX mail2.2shared.com 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.2shared.com
Rname management.2shared.com
Serial Number 2014032800
Refresh 7200
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
A 83.222.126.242 3596
NS ns1.2shared.com 3596
NS ns3.2shared.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-12-02
Domain Age:
9 years 11 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 2SHARED.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.2SHARED.COM
Name Server: NS3.2SHARED.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-apr-2015
Creation Date: 02-dec-2005
Expiration Date: 02-dec-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 19 Jun 2015 23:01:55 GMT <<<
Last update was 177 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
2shared.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.