loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

2shared.Com - Website Report

2shared receives about 106,776 unique visitors and 307,516 (2.88 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $854.21/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,148,792.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 2shared.com is ranked number 6,868 in the world and 0.0232% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Plano, TX, 75093, United States and links to network IP address 83.222.126.242.

About - 2shared.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,148,792.73
Daily Revenue:
$854.21
Monthly Revenue:
$25,626.30
Yearly Revenue:
$311,786.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
106,776
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,203,280
Daily Pageviews:
307,516 (2.88 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,868 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0232% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
13,361
Average Load Time:
(1687 ms) 38 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 49.8%59.4%1277
Japan 5.5%9.6%6036
United States 5.4%4.0%26354
Brazil 4.9%2.8%6373
Egypt 3.0%1.4%2741
Saudi Arabia 2.3%1.6%2207
Indonesia 2.3%1.3%5881
Pakistan 1.8%0.9%5152
Algeria 1.6%1.1%1420
United Kingdom 1.5%1.1%15752
Taiwan 1.4%0.6%6856
Turkey 1.3%0.8%11383
Italy 1.3%0.9%13100
Thailand 1.2%2.4%3048
Iran 1.1%1.4%9353
Netherlands 1.0%0.7%11200
Germany 0.7%0.4%37342
Canada 0.7%0.4%25553
France 0.7%0.4%30930
Spain 0.6%0.5%24468
Morocco 0.6%0.4%3323

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
2shared.com
99.93%99.28%2.84
OTHER
0%0.72%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,220,000
Google Indexed Pages:
397,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,255,773
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
427,580
Bing Backlinks:
1,231,160
Bing Indexed Pages:
397,751

Domain Overview

SEMrush 2shared.com
Domain:
  2shared.com
Rank:
  105116
Organic Keywords:
  746
Organic Traffic:
  6,981
Organic Cost:
  $101.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  3,103
Facebook shares:
  10,025
Facebook comments:
  2,158
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  597
Facebook total:
  15,286
Tweets:
  251
Google +:
  138
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  14,661
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
83.222.126.242
ASN:
AS47328 
ISP:
True Records Inc. 
Server Location:
Plano
TX
75093
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 83.222.126.242

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Set-Cookie: day1host=h; Domain=.2shared.com; Expires=Fri, 10-Apr-2015 14:01:39 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: hostid=2044300172; Expires=Sun, 06-Apr-2025 14:01:39 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=18335E18D16260D20BC611F0A3C5C210.dc282; Path=/
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Thu, 09 Apr 2015 14:01:38 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 83.222.126.242 3600
MX mail2.2shared.com 3600
MX smtp2.2shared.com 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.2shared.com
Rname management.2shared.com
Serial Number 2014032800
Refresh 7200
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.2shared.com 1886
NS ns1.2shared.com 1886

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-12-02
Domain Age:
9 years 4 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 2SHARED.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.2SHARED.COM
Name Server: NS3.2SHARED.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-oct-2014
Creation Date: 02-dec-2005
Expiration Date: 02-dec-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 09 Apr 2015 14:01:29 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
2shared.com widget
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.