2shared.Com - Info

2shared receives about 97,111 unique visitors and 279,680 (2.88 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $776.89/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,997,822.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 2shared.com is ranked number 7,318 in the world and 0.0211% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Plano, TX, 75093, United States and links to network IP address 83.222.126.242.

About - 2shared.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,997,822.03
Daily Revenue:
$776.89
Monthly Revenue:
$23,306.70
Yearly Revenue:
$283,564.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
97,111
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,913,330
Daily Pageviews:
279,680 (2.88 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,318 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0211% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
12,411
Average Load Time:
(1920 ms) 34 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 47.8%55.3%1210
Brazil 5.3%3.5%5026
Japan 5.0%12.1%6228
United States 4.3%3.1%30360
Egypt 4.3%2.7%1665
Thailand 2.3%2.2%3096
Indonesia 2.1%1.2%5622
Algeria 1.9%1.5%1797
Saudi Arabia 1.3%1.3%5018
United Kingdom 1.3%0.9%19076
Pakistan 1.2%0.8%6496
Turkey 1.2%0.8%11785
Germany 1.2%0.7%24232
Taiwan 1.1%0.4%8905
Italy 1.1%0.8%15233
Morocco 0.9%0.6%2845
Iran 0.8%1.0%11551
Malaysia 0.8%0.6%7187
Philippines 0.7%0.5%7135
France 0.7%0.4%31923
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.4%4655
Canada 0.6%0.6%24341
Romania 0.6%0.4%8415
Mexico 0.6%0.3%20686
Spain 0.5%0.5%28408

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
2shared.com
100.00%99.01%2.84
dc581.2shared.com
0.31%0.16%1.5
dc589.2shared.com
0.31%0.18%1.7
OTHER
0%0.65%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,480,000
Google Indexed Pages:
397,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,487,808
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
425,789
Bing Backlinks:
1,503,416
Bing Indexed Pages:
382,131

Domain Overview

SEMrush 2shared.com
Domain:
  2shared.com
Rank:
  105116
Organic Keywords:
  746
Organic Traffic:
  6,981
Organic Cost:
  $101.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  3,303
Facebook shares:
  10,525
Facebook comments:
  2,158
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  597
Facebook total:
  15,986
Tweets:
  251
Google +:
  141
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  14,661
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
83.222.126.242
ASN:
AS47328 
ISP:
True Records Inc. 
Server Location:
Plano
TX
75093
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 83.222.126.242

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Set-Cookie: day1host=h; Domain=.2shared.com; Expires=Sat, 23-May-2015 06:08:36 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: hostid=-646761017; Expires=Mon, 19-May-2025 06:08:36 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=EEF8AD54FBEC675AE7C2ABA9BD0D90AB.dc282; Path=/
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 06:08:36 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3596
MX smtp2.2shared.com 3596
MX mail2.2shared.com 3596
A 83.222.126.242 3596
SOA 3596
Mname ns1.2shared.com
Rname management.2shared.com
Serial Number 2014032800
Refresh 7200
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.2shared.com 1942
NS ns3.2shared.com 1942

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-12-02
Domain Age:
9 years 5 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 2SHARED.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.2SHARED.COM
Name Server: NS3.2SHARED.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-oct-2014
Creation Date: 02-dec-2005
Expiration Date: 02-dec-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 09 Apr 2015 14:01:29 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
2shared.com widget
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

cyrus.fr
57 secs
weslo.com
1 min
weiderfitness.com
4 mins
gta5moneyglitches.com
4 mins
precor.com
7 mins
proform.com
9 mins
dealboss.com
10 mins
workoutwarehouse.com
10 mins
fsiblog.com
13 mins
lifecore.com
13 mins
examhelpline.in
13 mins
tarapinoy.com
14 mins
irctc.co.in
15 mins
healthrider.com
15 mins
desiteens***.com
16 mins
leaguesoflegends.ml
16 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.